Cookie- and privacy policies


Introduction
When you visit our website, information about you will be collected and used to adjust and improve our content and to increase the value of the adds used on this site. If you do not want information collected, it is recommended that you delete your cookies  (see guide) and refrain from using this site any further. Down below we have clarified what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties have access to them.

Cookies
This website uses “Cookies”, which is a text file, that is saved on your computer, phone, or similar items with the purpose of recognizing the unit, remember settings, make statistics and target adds. Cookies do not contain harmful code f.ex virus.

It is possible to delete and block cookies. See guide: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

If you do delete or block cookies, adds can become less relevant to you and may appear more often. You also run the risk of the site not running properly, and that there might be content you will not have access to.


Personal data


Generally
Personal data can be any type of information, that can somehow be traced back to you. When you use our website, we collect and process these kinds of data. This happens f.ex via access to information, if you sign up for our newsletter, take part in a competition or a study, register as a user or a subscriber, other use of services or purchases through the site.

We collect and process the following type of data: A unique ID and technical data about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP-adress, your geographical location, and also which sites you access (interests). In the extend of your explicit consent for this purpose, and you alone typing in the information the following data will also be processed: Name, phone number, e-mail, adress and payment information. This will typically be in the context of registering a login or a purchase.

Safety
We have taken technical and organisational measures towards your data being accidentally or illegally deleted, made public, lost, impaired or made known to any unauthorized person, abused and treated unlawfully.

Purpose

The data will be used to identify you as a user of this site, and show you the adds that has the biggest probability of being relevant to you, registering your purchases and payments, and to be able to supply the services you have asked for, f.ex sending a newsletter. Furthermore we use the data to optimize our services and content. 

Storage period
The data will be storaged for the time period that is legal according to the law, and we delete them when they are no longer necessary. The time period depends on the nature of the information and the reason for storage. Therefore it is not possible to give an estimate as to when information is generally deleted.

Disclosure of information
Data about your use of this site, which adds you see and click on, geographical location, gender and age, etc. will be disclosed to third parties to the extent the data is known. You can see which third parties in the section “Cookies” above. The information is targeted towards advertisement.

Furthermore we use other third parties for storage and processing of data. They explicitly process information on our behalf and are not allowed to use them for their own purpose.

Disclosure of personal data f.ex name and e-mail will only happen if you consent to this. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that provide sufficient protection.

Access and complaints
You have the right to know which personal data that we process about you. You also have the right to, at any time object at the use. You are entitled to withdraw your consent, to information about you being processed.  If the information that is processed about you are wrong in any way, you also have the right to demand them deleted or corrected. Any enquiry is asked to be directed to: active@officefit.dk If you would like to send a complaint about our treatment of your personal data, you also have the opportunity to contact Datatilsynet.

Udgiver
Website is owned and published by:

OfficeFit Aps
7500 Holstebro
Phone: 20 41 01 81
Email: active@officefit.dk

About OfficeFit

OfficeFit helps make the workplace both healthy and productive. Through movement, motivation and inspiration you will experience how little it takes to change the work culture to a healthier alternative.


@OfficeFit 2018 - CVR: 35828702

Contact us

Gartnerivej 29
7500 Holstebro

Tlf.: 20 41 01 81

active@officefit.dk